Yo, México

Zócalo Square, Mexico City

2 000 000 - 3 000 000

November 10th – 24th, 2010

Live multimedia show

Project development: 1 year

With celebrations in 2010 to mark 200 years of independence and the Centenary of the Revolution, Mexico commemorated two major events in its history that have shaped the way Mexicans are today.

Les Petits Français produced a show as part of the celebrations of the Centenary of the Mexican Revolution.

More info

To define the concept of the show, they drew on the following aims:

   – to celebrate the Mexican people and encourage them to continue building the society to which they aspire,

   – to showcase its creative force through cultural and cutting-edge technological expressions that would make an impression on all Mexicans.

Like all projects carried out by Les Petits Français, this unique event was conceived and developed exclusively for the occasion.

Over 90 minutes, the show gave a poetic account of the most important moments in the history of Mexico, through music and dance, voices and illuminations, gigantic projections and highly esthetic images, accompanied by special effects that did not fail to surprise the spectators.

More than 12,000 m2 of moving images, 270° projections on Mexico City’s main square, the Zócalo, three “Time Machines” – towers that discreetly housed the lighting, projection, mist, flames and pyrotechnic effects equipments; a central stage, along with three stages at the feet of the “Time Machines”, where more than 300 artists performed, and 100 m of catwalk joining the four stages, meant the throngs of spectators could be as close as possible to the performers.

More than 1,400 costumes and 600 props evoked the different periods in Mexico’s history; 55 video projectors (20,000 lumens) projected images onto the façades around the square; 12 high-resolution (18,000 lumens) video projectors for 12 tulle screens measuring 9 X 4.5 meters; more than 50 flame generators, as well as a circular pyrotechnic display brought the show to its climax and gave rise to lasting emotions. Faultless sound quality was achieved through the use of 16 Line Array systems, which enabled the original soundtrack to be transmitted from any point on the square according to show requirements.

This contributed to every spectator being able to enjoy a truly unforgettable experience.

SHOW DESIGN & ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

Les Petits Français

 

CONCEPT, DESIGN, CREATION, ARTISTIC PRODUCTION & SHOW DESIGN

Martin Arnaud, Original Concept, Creator and Director

Marilyn Kuentz, Artistic Producer

 

HISTORICAL CONTENTS

Carolina Peña Brunet, Content Director

Lucía García Noriega y Nieto, Main Consultant and Historical Script

Stéphanie Robert, Historical Consultant

Eliseo Santillan, Music Consultant

Vanessa Rybicki, Contemporary Music Consultant

Itzia Fernández Escareño, Historical Movie Consultant

Michael Ramos Araizaga, Historical Movie Consultant

Tita Valencia, Document Investigator

Cristina Pantoja Delhumeau, Document Investigator

Lourdes Almeida, Historical Photos Investigation and Retouching

 

INVESTIGATION & WRITING OF ORIGINAL TEXTS

Lucía García Noriega y Nieto / Tita Valencia Andreina Aragoneses, Programme

Sylvanna Barona Gendrop, Website

 

MONUMENTAL IMAGES ON BUILDINGS AND “CINETULS”

Christophe Bertiaux, Mon Oeil De Bertiaux, Creative Director

 

IMAGES DESIGNERS

François Simerey

Ugo Cassanello

Base80

Claudio Cavallari

Alexandre Czetwertynski

Manuel Magalhaès

Benjamin Le Talour

 

ORIGINAL VIDEO ON “CINETULS” – DIRECTION & EDITING

Henri Poulain, Director

Nils Ruinet, Director of Photography and Cameraman

François Paturel, Director of Photography

Guillaume Talvas, Editor

Fabrice Thumerel, Graphic Designer on “Cinetuls”

Juliette Faysse, Camera Assistant

Florent Vitse Production, Assistant and Translator

Gregorio Rocha, Images of “Caudillos de la Revolución”

Hervé Jacquet, Production Director

 

ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COMPOSERS & SOUND ENGINEERS

Philippe Villar

Fabien Langard

COMPOSERS

Eliseo Santillán

Pascal Lengagne  

Pierre Caillot

 

LIGHT DESIGN & OPERATION

Corsini, Light Designer

Laurence Duhamel, Light Co-Designer

Roger Rey, Light Coordinator

Roberto Cruz Gonzalez, Light Coordinator Pyrotechnic Design and Coordination

Pierre-Emmanuel Gélis, Pyrotechnics Designer

Stéphane Bazoge, Co-designer and Pyrotechnics Coordinator

 

CHOREOGRAPHY & STAGE DIRECTION

Saúl Badillo, Contemporary Choreographer

Carlos Antúnez, Traditional Choreographer

Tareke Ortiz, Direction Assistant

Jean-Pierre Ize, Second Direction Assistant

 

COSTUME, PROP & MAKE-UP DESIGN

Eloise Kazan, Costume and Prop Designer

Paulina Campos Hierro, Prop Designer Assistant

Alejandra Rosales, Costume Designer Assistant

Raúl Muñoz Cruz, Make-up and Hair Designer

Concepción Calderón, Make-up and Hair Designer

 

SHOW PHOTOGRAPHY

Laurent Attias

Huguette & Prosper, Show Photographer

 

ASSISTANT

Gerardo Arriaga

 

ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

Anne Larra, Artistic Production Director

Rachel Gonidec, Artistic Production Assistant and Cast Manager

Miguel Angel Negrete Cobos, Artistic Producer Mexico

Leila Maldonado Garibay, Artistic Production Assistant Mexico

Leslie Menahem, Cast Manager

Vanessa Rybicki, Cast Manager

Vanessa Aubac, Logistics Coordinator

Jessie Hundleby, English Translator

Stéphanie Robert, Spanish Translator

 

TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Fanny Moreau, First Assistant / Show Caller

Alain Gaillard, Technical Director

Clément Rabréaud, General Coordinator

Erlend Levin, Render Farm Genius

Laurent Laborne, International Freight Coordinator 

 

VOICE-OVER

Adriana Pérez Cañedo

Alejandra Marín Aguilar

Ana Ofelia Murguía Díaz

Antonio Hernández Monroy

Erika Valero

Julio César Luna

Martha Mansur

Luis Ferrer

Vanesa Bauche

 

ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

MEXICO COSTUME, PROP & MAKE-UP PRODUCTION

Beatriz Flores, Costume Coordinator and Producer

Alejandro Duarte Núñez, Prop Manager

Mayra Juárez Vanegas

Juan Manuel Hernández

COSTUMES

Marina Meza

Tania Galindo

Lorena Percastre

Mauricio Ascencio

Rodrigo Sosa

Israel Romero

Katia Minués

Yahara Morgado

Reynaldo Azpeitia

 

PROPS

Felipe Núñez Leal

Carlos Moreno Irigoyen

Rosendo Madrid Pacheco

Joel Ramírez López

Luis García Pérez

Pedro Madrid Pacheco

Alberto Núñez Guadarrama

Marco Moreno Ángeles

Francis Brito Gutiérrez

Enrique Cervantes Castillo

Ernesto Núñez Leal

Israel Álvarez Mendieta

Diego Irigoyen Núñez

José Luis Medran

Enrique Domínguez Flores

Juan Uriel Alto Hernández

Alberto Núñez Leal

Noé Ayala Ibarra

Jesús Sánchez Ramírez

Christopher Calderón Cruz

Victor Ramírez García (Design and construction of “Centaur-horses” props)

 

MAKE-UP & HAIRDRESSING

Adam Zoller Duplan

Edgar Jiménez Guerrero

Karina Rodríguez

Roberto Ortiz Ramos

Virginia Acevedo Mondragón

Sandra Leticia Arai Chávez

Oscar Muñoz Cruz

Elizabeth Irra Sánchez

José Manuel Jacobo Torrecilla

Julissa Calderón Carmona

Saín Pereyra Aguilar

Alberto Muñoz Calderón

Inés Mayo Ramos

Martha Barrera Mayo

Juan Cruz Santander

Marco Antonio Pérez Gómez

Marco Antonio García

Malinalli Contreras Ruiz

 

BACKSTAGE

Jorge Zapata Valdéz, Backstage Manager

 

ASSISTANTS

Berenice Wilchis Delgado

Francisco José Reynoso Arreola

Roque Aguirre

 

CAST MANAGERS

Maria Antonieta Moreno Lau

Sergio Galaviz

Andrea Teutli Wash

Francisco González Mendoza

 

ASSISTANTS

Daniel Aguiñon Armijo

César Morán Castro

Ángeles Moreno Torres

Jennifer Barajas Hernández

Mariguí Fabre Hurtado

Carlos Castillo Manzanares

Ivonne Pazmiño Hernández

Selene Chávez Villeda

Cecilia Fonseca Farfán

Italu Arauzo Hernández

Kaori Hayakawa Salas

Mónica Zamora Salcedo

Joaquín González Velarde

Vanessa Paulina Ávila Barrera

Gina Zapata

 

CASTING

Xóchitl Martínez Ortega, Casting Director

Andrea Ceballos Alarcón, Casting Director

Yayo Morris Rosales, Casting Coordinator  

 

ADMINISTRATION

Miguel Angel Amador González

Lucía Vértiz Olivares

 

PRODUCTION

Miriam Manjarrés Ángeles

Valeria Márquez Alfaro

Iliana Silva Zabaleta

Yadira Díaz Ocampo

Jorge Montañez Rosales

 

ARTISTS

Tribu

Agustín Pimentel Díaz, Stage Director

Alejandro Méndez Rojas, Music Director

 

MUSICIANS

David Méndez Rojas

Ramiro Ramírez Duarte

Tenoch Méndez Carmona

Tatziu Méndez Carmona

Meztli Méndez Carmona

Jeadi Ramírez Paredes

Edgar Martínez Guinto

Pablo Méndez Rojas

Víctor Antonio García

 

SON DE TRADICIÓN

Alejandro Montaño

Alex Montaño

Alejandro García

Gilberto Chávez

Carlos Baraja

René De Gante

Enrique Hernández

Héctor Gómez

Kumaltik Dzaya Castillo Jiménez

Enrique Palacios Vega

Fredi Naranjo Vega

Juan Fco

Fridman Peisner

Omar Flores Durán

Tierra Del Sol De Cosoltepec, Oaxaca

 

MUSICIANS

Sergio Espinosa Ramírez

Catalina Hernández Reyes

Rafael Prado Durán

Francisco Javier Vargas Luna

Gino Soriano Rosales

Helios Valdéz Altamirano

Juan Carlos Soriano Rosales

Octavio Reyes Rodríguez

Luis Alberto Vázquez Ramírez

Carlos Iván Castro Olvera

Antonio Sánchez Cruz

Manuel Espinosa Carrillo

Néstor Onofre Hernández

Ciriaco Soriano Espinosa

José Luis Soriano Salazar

 

MUSICIANS’ COSTUMES

Rita Carmona Díaz

Mayra Araceli Carmona Díaz

Carolina Paredes Jímenez

Gabriela Carmona Díaz

 

SINGERS

Zindu Cano Martínez, Singer

Mc Luka, Writer and Singer

2 Phase, Sound Engineer

Amalia Hernández Foundation

Amalia Norma López Hernández, General Director

Salvador López López, General Director Artistic

 

COORDINATORS

Marco Antonio Silva Martínez

Jade Quiñones García

José Villanueva González

Claudio Bonifax Meza

Laura Becerril Ortiz

Mariana Claverán Zaldívar

Carlos Jiménez Pichardo

Andrés Vázquez Vela

Berenice Vázquez Cervantes

 

DANCERS

Abraham Hernández Hernández

Jesús Atzael

Simón Fuentes

Marlon Martínez Gómez

Alberto Salgado Román

Josué Vázquez Meléndez

Julio César Fuentes Benito

Jonathan Robellada Monzón

Jair González Gonzaga

Fernando Piña

Fernando Hernández Guerrero

Enrique Hernández Galván

Oswaldo Galán Sánchez

Alfonso Meraza

Alex Álvarez Aliaga

Ernesto Palacios Miranda

Javier Álvarez Del Angel

Sergio Nájera Aguilar

Kevin Hernández González

Roberto Carlos González

Julio César Cabrera Pérez

Enrique Acosta Licona

César Mejía López

Rafael Saucedo Benítez

Carlos Cabrera Soto

Miguel Angel Oliva Marfil

Ignacio Cruz Acosta

Agustín Lara Cortés

César Limón Rojas

Genaro Antonio Martínez Estrada

Abraham Bravo Ruiz

Mayra Elena Súarez Ruiz

Cinthia Hinojosa Paredes

Citlali Rodríguez Cervantes

Brenda Pérez Serrano

Anahy Landa León

Abril García Sánchez

Ana María Ortega Espinoza

Fabiola Guzmán

Ma. Alejandra Cuellar Hurtado

Alejandra García Alejandre

Mazarit López Pazrosa

María Zamora Mójica

Andrea Luna Amaya

Miriam Pérez Loredo

Cristian Ortíz García

Anahy Dorantes López

Iris Avilés Rodríguez

Areli Hernández Falcón

Dora Cano Prado

Isaura Arriola Guardado

Mónica Sánchez Villegas

Sara Vázquez Meléndez

Gabriela Vivanco Pérez

Gabriela Medina Júarez

Diana Ovalle Benito

Nora Maldonado

Rebeca Esquinca

Cecilia López Torres

Elena Preciado Gutiérrez

Ingrid Benítez Carrillo

 

COSTUME DESIGNERS

José Barrios Gómez

Pedro Cedillo Jiménez

Jesús Zúñiga Gómez

 

SOUND TECHNICIANS

Armando Carrillo Landeros

Luis Antonio González Tecuatl

 

LIGHT DESIGNER

Rafael Zúñiga Jaimes

 

TECHNICIANS

Juan González Ramírez

René Jaramillo Fabriz

Santiago Juárez Mendoza

Aldo Misael López Cedillo

Octavio Marín García

Jesús Vázquez Márquez

 

CONTEMPORARY DANCERS AND ACTORS

Francisco Aviña Rodríguez, Choreographer Assistant

Mario Alberto Frías Banda, Choreographer Assistant

CAPTAINS

María De Los Angeles Meneses

Erika Cecilia Méndez Ureña

Neisma Ávila Gallardo

Jacob Morales Montaño

 

CONTEMPORARY DANCERS

César López Del Río Reyes

Eduardo Maldonado Arellano

Mario Alfonso Bravo

Ernesto Palacios Miranda

Fernando Javier Zamora Montoya

Gerardo Jara Ampudia

Gilberto Rogel Ramírez

Irving Martínez González

Mizraim Arjona Casas

Víctor Raúl Durán Bustos

Gustavo Espinosa Trejo

Alan Escamilla Medrano

Alejandro Rodríguez Toussaint

Alexis Adrián Fuentes Rivera

Antonio de Jesús Nieto Pazo

Cuauhtémoc López Pérez

Israel Rogelio Ovando Toscano

Julio César Martínez Klemp

Ricardo Díaz Mendoza

Mario Jaramillo Mendoza

Jorge Luis Chávez Caballero

Enrique Ávila Acosta

Uriel Esquivel Olivera

Iván Israel Skinifill Valdés

Rafael Hernández González

José Juan Pérez Legorreta

Luis Peyrak Herrera Lieyanos

Luis Antonio Gómez Islas

Yuri Adrián Yaber Pérez

Adolfo Chávez Pérez

Alberto Alfonso

León Fernández

Alejandro Olvera Espinosa

Carlos Fernando Campos Jiménez

Oswaldo González Aguilar

Elroy Estrada Cuevas

Alejandro Carbajal Tello

Bruce Chang Durán

Luis Rodrigo Durán Bustos

Mauro López Perales

Atonatiuh Moisés Siurob Palomero

Rafael Echeverría Rosas

Armando Pérez Hernández

Israel Martínez Laramario

Antonio Mondragón Torre

Diego Monge García

Daniel Adame López

Tirso Vicente De La Cruz

Oscar Hernández Hernández

Geovany Mora Escalante

Oswaldo Valdés Hernández

Guillermo IV Obele Bustos

Johnathan Rodríguez Vela

Lucio Alberto Sosa Fonseca

Arturo Pineda Coronel

Benjamín Sánchez Islas

César Luna Gómez

Gabriel Martínez Rubio

Víctor Hernández

Victoria Ángel Cabrera Cuevas

César Landeros Martínez

Héctor Padilla Isunza

Omar Alejandro Barrios Peña

Ulises Martínez Martínez

Jorge Alberto Luna Ortega

Alberto Alejandro Palestina Ramírez

Luis Andrés De La Colina Jaimes

Manuel Martínez

Alejandro Huicochea Morales

Sebastián Fernández Zamora

Fernando Espinoza Corro

Jorge Díaz Mendoza

Oscar Gómez Ceballos

Bruno Benítez Monroy

Cristóbal Salcedo González

Eliseo Isai López Cruz

Emmanuel Torres Mejía

Luis Leopoldo Ramírez Terró

Esteban Vázquez Terres

Ezequiel Velázquez Cruz

Francisco Javier González Salgado

Oscar Michel Pérez Maldonado

Iván González Galicia

Iván Merino Lecuona

Jeríco Rodríguez Guerrero

Jesús Salvador Ureña Silva

Johan Álvarez Trejo

José Antonio Aceves Arguenta

Luis Eduardo Gutiérrez Araujo

Juan Francisco Morales Veram

Isael Quero Reyes

Nahum Calixto Sánchez

Omar Carrasco Félix

Alan Víctor Tena Pacheco

Alejandro Montoya Bernal

Salomón López Santiago

Erik Rosales Flores

José Antonio Lavalle Gurza

Ángel Mendoza Calva

Abraham Franco Velarde

Erika Cecilia Méndez Ureña

María De Los Ángeles Meneses

Neisma Gabriela Ávila Gallardo

Jazmín Cancio Lucio

Andrea Del Carmen Súarez Hurtado

Paulina Caballero Zamora

Rubí Amir Guerra Martínez

Tania Loaria Millánana

Patricia García Zambrano

Karen Aguirre Sánchez

Fernanda Patiño Cortés

Gabriela Roxana Steckiewicz

Cinthia Viridiana Lecuona Martínez

Eloisa Citlalli Caballero Acosta

Karla Iveth Gutiérrez Meza

Maria Antonieta Carrasco Martínez

Fernanda Sánchez Vidaña

Mary Helena Díaz Sandoval

Alba Maya Sánchez

Yaqui Valenzuela Scheltman

Maria Luisa Padilla Luna

Tsayamhall Esquivel Torres

Bárbara Foulkes

Elsa Leticia Montoya Cadena

Ana Belinda Isunza Escobar

Columba Zavala Arciniega

Ixchel Salazar González

Eva Aragón López

Sheila Gabriela Rojas Pérez

Stephanie Janaina Ochoa Bourgeois

Lucelen Carvajal Campos

Roxana Paola Castillo Troncoso

Verónica Nuemy Sánchez Cortéz

Citlali Ortiz Cuamatzi, Itzel Galindo Becerril

Cinthia Martínez Gómez

Ileana Carola Ortega Estrada

Karla Karina Flores Contreras

Norma Angélica Flores Meléndez

María Julieta De Piano

Mercedes Rebeca Rodríguez Chapman

Yamile Tanus Kerstupp

Jeanime Findeis

Krystell Aguilera Pérez

Liliana Sánchez Medina

María José Rocha Bustos

Adriana Barboza Sosa

Aranely Canela García

Sandra Arcos De Jesús

Yuridia Ortega Fragoso

Jazmín Rangel Evaristo

Jimena Espinosa Flores

Liliana Naranjo Chávez

América Basurto Ballesteros

Nallely Cuevas Tenorio

Patricia Itzel Gómez Caloca

Raquel Andrea González Martínez

Regina Ayala Chávez

Sonia Sánchez García

Yessica Basaldua Ramírez

Tania Ortiz Cornejo

Ilse Lazcano Núñez

Melba Lucia Chapela Mazarregos

Pamela Acosta Galván

Marysol Guzmán Salas

Ximena Valdéz Ballesteros

Naresha Ivette Gómez Fernández

Myriam Alejandra Ayala Santibañez

Azeneth Yetlanezi Marín Rangel

Fernanda Manzo Campero

Melissa Romero Fuentes

Nicoleta Gabriela Martínez Palomares

Imelda Castro Blanco

Laura Selene Beltrán Delgado

Ivonne Cruz Bravo

Michelle Karime Linares Tapia

Zayre Yennin Iarra Cano

Alejandra Barba Gottwald

Alejandra Carolina Moreno Rivera

Jenny Abril Ramírez Gutiérrez

Ariadna Gómez Lira

Jimena Cid Del Prado García De León

Cindee Ivonne Puente Escalante

Erika Del Carmen Sánchez Ruiz

Lizania Paola Moguel Rabadán

Lucero Veneranda Olvera Trujllo

María De Los Ángeles Ocampo L.

 

ACTORS

Luis Rosales Aguilar

César Ríos Legaspi

Adrián Aguirre Gómez

Víctor Navarro

Jorge Alberto Luna González

Zaira Concha Moreno

Perla Salas-Cruz

Bernardo Benítez Monroy

 

AERIAL PERFORMERS

Alejandra González Anaya, Artistic Director

Anabel Cantú, Producer

Esteban González Guzmán, Executive Producer

Alejandra Pérez Meza, Company Manager

 

PERFORMERS

Abril Romero Medrano

César Romero Medrano

Domenico Jiménez Contreras

Fernanda Parra Garnica

Ismael Romero Medrano

Jade Castilla González

Juan Carlos Falcón Álvarez

Luis Villanueva Rebollar

Miguel Angel Zúñiga Reyes

Nicolás Barmat Rejtman

Norma Flores Armenta

Paulette Parra Garnica

Paulina Fernández Sánchez

Samantha Escamilla Islas

Sergio Villegas Reyes

Verónica González Vargas

 

RIGGERS

Mikhail Shatin, Head Rigger

Miguel Angel Guzmán Tinoco

Gabriel Adolfo Cosme Tepetla

Oswaldo Guzmán Tinoco

Alfredo Siu Camarena

José De Jesús Concha Martínez

Gerardo Iván Hernández García

Alberto Rangel De Alba

Ricardo Gaona Rivera

RECORDING STUDIO

Suart Wiley, Director

Roberto Reynoso, Sound Engineer

 

COORDINATION & PRODUCTION FOR THE FILMING OF THE SHOW

Plataforma

Diego Alvarez, Executive Producer

Aldo Ballesteros Osorio, Executive Producer

Ferver Isita, Production Director

Carlos Lopez Aguirre, Production Coordinator

Miguel Gutierrez (Chimi), Production Assistant and Translator

Juan Pablo Falluca, Sound Engineer

Geronimo Dento, Aerial Photographer

Erick Gallegos, Load Manager

Gerardo Garnica, Staff coordinator

Arturo Labastida Carlos Alaford, Cameraman

Checo Pacheco, Cameraman

Vicente Bolaños, Transportation

Sergio Bringas, Safety

Jorge Muñiz, Crane

Celso Moreno, Backline

Mariano Diez Cano Dibro, Helicopter

Cactus Films, Camera Equipment

 

COORDINATION & PRODUCTION FOR THE FILMING OF “ODE TO THE EARTH”

Terciopelo Films

Alberto Valladares, Executive Producer

Oswaldo Rivera, Producer Claudia Sánchez, Production Coordinator

Rodrigo Díaz, Production First Assistant

Miguel Gutiérrez, Translator

Jorge Muñiz, Crane Operator

Honorio A. Rosas, Crane Operator

Oscar Martínez, Staff Coordinator

 

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

Joel Rivera

Mariana San Esteban

José Luis Arteaga

Aero Servicios Guerrero

Maribel Bravo

Gerardo Madrigal

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCTION

Corporación Interamericana de Entretenimiento

Alejandro Soberón Kuri, General Producer

Maritza Tellez Girón Basabe, Director of Institutional Relations

Eduardo Martínez Garza, Business Operations Director

Gabriela Escandón Ornelas, Institutional Relations Coordinator

Liliana Bustos Institutional, Relations Assistant

Eduardo Mondragón Mora, Legal Director

Octavio Peraza Malarca, Administration and Finance Director Creatividad Y Espectáculos

Ruben Saldívar, General Director

Guadalupe Zendejas, Production Director

Mauricio Olivera, Business Director

Sigfrido Ortiz, Service Manager

Graciela Velázquez, Finance Director

Cecilia Abreu, Purchase Director

Alejandro Tellez, Administration Assistant

Javier Diaz “La Hormiga”, Production Manager

Verónica Moreno, Sponsorship Manager

Mariana Ortega, Production Assistant

Roberto López, Production Assistant

Omar Gómez, Production Assistant

Javier Vázquez, Production Assistant

Violeta Arellano, Risk Analyst

Mauricio Núñez, Production Manager

Neftalí Elías, Production Manager Technical and Logistics Production

Lourdes Skipsey, Technical and Logistics Producer

Mariana Campillo, Technical and Logistics Co-Producer

Alejandra López, Production Assistant

Gabriela Nájera, Production Assistant

Horacio Calvo, Assistant

Maureen Manero, Maintenance and Dressing Room Set-up

Víctor Vázquez, Stage Coordinator and Set-up

Andrea Escobar, Logistics and Transportation Coordinator

Isabel Escobar, Logistics and Transportation

Benito Mata, Site Coordinator

Eduardo Mendiola, Operations and Local Production

Antonio Mata, Local Production

Luis David Santos, Head Crew Chief

Vicente Sánchez, Crew Chief Portos

Arturo Valentín, Human Resources Coordinator

Saúl Rivero, Human Resources

Fernando Corral, Runner

STAGE MANAGER

Sergio Serrano

Marcos Juache

Alma Flores

Javier Olivares

 

BACKSTAGE CREW

Antonio Serrano

Martín Gómez

Israel Tenorio

Erik Ramírez

 

STAGE HANDS

Ricardo Santos

Victor Chavero

El Tex Tex

El Apa

El Tapita

Daniel López

Eduardo Daniel Méndez

José Alejandro Hernández

Aldo Mogollán

Oscar Hernández

Christian Lobatón

Mario Ordaz

Alfonso Sánchez

Miguel Vázquez

Héctor Manuel Becerra

Enrique Nieto

Gerardo Nieto

Marco Lunaever Mérida

Julio César Romero

Jesús Cuevas

Anastasio Valdéz

Sandro Cuevas

Oscar Sánchez

Rodolfo Medina

Edmundo Vázquez

Alejandro Chavarría

Omar Delgado

Javier Pérez

Erik B. Tequianes

Felipe Cruz, Daniel Cruz

Joseph Rojas

Javier Martínez

Oscar Flores

Christopher Alviso

Melesio Ortega

Edgar Cabrera

David Méndez

Miguel A. Vázquez

Omar Tellez

Héctor Ruiz

Edwin Muñoz

Gabriel Pérez

Christian N. Urbinas

David Burgos

Rubén Vázquez

Eduardo Pliego

José Luis Carrillo

Luis Ángel Resillas

Edgar Pérez

Víctor I. Ponce

Oscar Hernández

Fabián Jiménez

Julio César Romero

David Mejía

José Antonio Hernández

Jonathan Miguel

Benito Juárez

José Luis Ventura

Ernesto Flores

Galo Alcántara

Julio Lira

Alfredo Cuachallo

Ranulfo Gutiérrez

Diego Ojeda

Erik Benjamí

Héctor Ruiz

Gonzálo Domínguez

Edwin A. Landa

José Luis González

Marco Alvarado

Salvador Quetzalquen

Luis H. Valentino

Carlos Andrés Armenta

Mariano Mendoza

Rubén “Coraje”

 

RIGGERS

Modesto Perdomo, Head Rigger

Josué Gutiérrez, Ground Rigger

Israel Reyes

Gualberto Rosales

Fernando García

Ricardo Alvarado

 

CLIMBERS

Ramón Ferrer

Luis Arturo Ortiz

Luis Antonio Ortiz

Luis Reyes

Marco A. Contreras

 

ELECTRICIANS

Rey David Guzmán

Barnaby Sierra

Miguel Hernández

 

SHOW FILMING & EDITING

OLR prod

Henri Poulain, Director

Guillaume Talvas, Assistant and Editor

Nils Ruinet, Photography Director and Cameraman

Fabrice Thumerel, Graphic Designer

Hervé Jacquet, Production Director

Jean-Maurice di Battista, Post-Production Director

Sandylène Charléry, Edition Assistant

Léonard François, Special Effects

Jérôme Bigueur, Video Calibration

Yves Zarka, Audio Final Mix

 

SUPPLIERS

ETC Audiovisuel – Video Projection

Philippe Gaborit, General Manager

Nicolas Manichon, Project Manager

Robin Darraux, Site Coordinator Only View

 

PROGRAMMERS

Yan Kaimakis

Julien Cano

Benoît Thomas

 

VIDEO TECHNICIANS

François Dubois

Florian López

Francis Corbeil

Dominic Moreau

Nicholas Paquet

Pascal Rhainds

Benoit Soucy

Philippe Valade

 

SHOW CONTROL & NETWORK

Adrem

Bernard Hamon, General Manager

Ralph Augé

Thiebaud Richard

David Oliviero

Ewan Guichard

FLAMES

Groupe F

 Jonas Bidault, Designer

Cyril García, Operator

Gilles Brau

Benjamin Egg

Dirk Steinhausen

Dominique Barbot

 

SURROUND SOUND

Dispatch

Yoan Corchia, Sound Engineer

Aquatique Show International

Mist

David Kobler, Operator

 

AIR FREIGHT

Excess International

Philippe Ledain, General Manager

Aero Operaciones Aduanales S.A de C.V

Rossana Estrella

Jenny Estrella

 

LIGHT

Luzmila

Bruno Santaguida, General Manager

Marisa Ricardez, Production

Lizet Escoto, Production Staff

Gabino Guillén

Eduardo Meléndez

Marcelino Esquivel

José Luis Mondragón

Javier Mondragón

Jesús Guillén

Marco Antonio Sánchez

Antonio Cruzerick Cruz

Federico Figueroa

Simply Professional

Sebastián Corkidi, General Manager

Leopoldo Acosta, Coordination Staff

Alberto Loredo

Alberto Díaz

Adrián Mejía

Eric Olguín

Juan Trejo

David Alfonso

Román López

Max Antonio

Octavio Barajas

Yuridia Gaspar

Víctor Felipe

Jesús Núñez

César Ramírez

Berenice López

 

SHOT

Gabriel Elizarrarás Luna

Francisco Rafael Limón Martínez

Arturo Sosa y Sosa

Lux Pirotecnia, S.A. de C.V.

Jorge Márquez, Director

Marcos Ramos, Producer

Juan Ortega, General Coordinator

 

STAFF

Israel Márquez

Omar Márquez

Fernando David Olvera

Jorge Alquicira

Marco I. Ramos

Alonso Cruz

Gustavo Ramos

José Ramos

Daniel Roy

Gabriel Dallaire

Frederick D. Pelletier

Philippe Girard

Bernard Lemay

Benoit L’Heureux

Mathieu Girard

Félix Pineda Gómez

Verónica Peralta

Norma Márquez

Diego Toledo

Roberto Morales

 

TEPEES

Grupo Serna

Miguel Serna

Bernabé López

Walter Samayoa

Luis Sereno

Miguel Galicia

Juan Oropeza

Sofia Serna

Eduardo Ubaldo

Andamios y Pararrayos, S.A. de C.V.

Marco Antonio Guerrero

Rodolfo Castro

Jorge Palacios

Isaac Tovar

 

SPECIAL THANKS

Comisión Nacional Organizadora de las Conmemoraciones del 2010

Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes

Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes

Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia

Instituto Mexicano de Cinematografía

Gobierno del Distrito Federal

Secretaría de Educación Pública

Instituto Nacional de Estudios Históricos de las Revoluciones de México

Filmoteca de La Universidad Nacional Autónoma De México

Fundación Carmen Toscano

Gregorio Rocha/Archiva Films

Canal 6 de Julio

Fundación Televisa

Secretaría de Turismo de Baja California Sur

Secretaría de Turismo Chihuahua

Secretaría de Turismo Quintana Roo

Secretaría de Turismo Yucatán

Comisión Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas

Sistema Chiapaneco De Radio Televisión Y Cine

Fideicomiso de Grand Costa Maya

Marco Sánchez

María Nieto

Georgina Álvarez

Karina Montaño

Concepción Talamante

Benito Bermúdez

María Josué Navarro

Everardo Meléndez

Sonia Estrada

Rita Meraz

María Elena Rodarte

Concepción Pérez

Deborah Iturbe

Heidi Aguilar

Francisco J. Jiménez

Ruth Alvarado

Mónica Millán

Fernando Salazar

Alfredo Arellano

Paulina Valencia

Paola Morán

Nahún Calleros

Carlos Vaqueiro

Mónica Miguel

Tomás Peña Brunet